Past Award Recipients

NOMINATE SOMEONE TODAY!

2019 (69th Annual)
First Citizen
Ken Jundt

Distinguished Service Award
Mary Louise VanNatta | Elizabeth Rhoades

Outstanding Young Professional
Alvin Klausen

 


 

2018 (68th Annual)
First Citizen
Senator Jackie Winters

Distinguished Service Award
Elisabeth Walton Potter
Rich Kansky
Mark & Tiffany Bulgin

Outstanding Young Professional
Alex Casebeer

 


 

2016 (67th Annual)
First Citizen
George Jennings

Distinguished Service Award
Barbara Fletcher
Richard Harcourt
Don & Teresa Lulay

Outstanding Young Professional
Dr. Abby Heppner

 


 

2015
First Citizen
Byron Hendricks

Distinguished Service Award
John & Susan Gallagher
Ron Hays
T.J. Sullivan

Outstanding Young Professional
Evann Remington

 


 

2014
First Citizen
Hazel Patton

Distinguished Service Award
Dr. James Lace
Jim Seymour
Jose Gonzalez

Outstanding Young Professional
Nathan Wuerch

 


 

2013
First Citizen
Jim Bernau

Distinguished Service Award
Former Judge Pamela Abernethy
Jeannette Moore
Rich Duncan

Outstanding Young Professional
Cecilia Ritter James

 


 

2012
First Citizen
Scott Casebeer

Distinguished Service Award
Paul DeMuniz
Roger Yost

Outstanding Young Professional
Erin Molyneaux

 


 

2011
First Citizen
Janet Taylor

Distinguished Service Award
Dan Dorn
Ron & Kathy Kelemen
Curt Arthur

Outstanding Young Professional
Lucy Escobar

 


 

2010
First Citizen
Wally Carson

Distinguished Service Award
Chuck Swank
Parviz & Maudee Samiee
Jim Monaghan

Outstanding Young Professional
Tom Hoffert

 


 

2009
First Citizen
Drs. Selma & Bud Pierce

Distinguished Service Award
Fred VanNatta
Brian & Mary Bliss
Dennis Young

Outstanding Young Professional
Ryan Collier

 


 

2008
First Citizen
Darr & Kathy Goss

Distinguished Service Award
John Baker
Cori Frauendiener
Dr. David Shaw

 


 

2007
First Citizen
Mike DeRochier

Distinguished Service Award
Patti Woods
Mary Lou Zeek
Alan Bushong

 


 

2006
First Citizen
Jim Griggs

Distinguished Service Award
Sue Bloom
Velda Schooler
Eileen Zielinski

 


 

2005
First Citizen
Gladys Blum

Distinguished Service Award
Betsy Belshaw
Gayle Caldarazzo
Anne Kelly

 


 

2004
First Citizen
George Puentes

Distinguished Service Award
Gloria Jackson
Sam Skillern
Father Charles Taaffe

 


 

2003
First Citizen
Anna Peterson

Distinguished Service Award
Ruth Hewitt
Phillip Settecase

 


 

2002
First Citizen
Gene Derfler

Distinguished Service Award
Carole Smith
Britta Franz
Bryan Johnston

 


 

2001
First Citizen
Ted Stang

Distinguished Service Award
Harley Roth
Chris Neilsen
Dave Crockatt

 


 

2000
First Citizen

Jerry & Vicki Berger

Distinguished Service Award
Ed Dougherty
James Payne
Margarethe Pommerening

 


 

1999
First Citizen
Larry Tokarski

Distinguished Service Award
Warren Franklin
Carolyn Gorsuch
Marian Milligan

 


 

1998
First Citizen
Dick Withnell

Distinguished Service Award
Mary Chance
Maynard Drawson

 


 

1997
First Citizen
John & Carolyn McMillan

Distinguished Service Award
Caren Jackson
Bruce Wulf

 


 

1996
First Citizen
Marv Abeene

Distinguished Service Award
Alicia Bonesteele
Glad Miniken

 


 

1995
First Citizen
Dr. Charles Campbell

Distinguished Service Award
Tom Golden
Nadine Gaiser
Loren Hicks

 


 

1994
First Citizen
Sue Miller

Distinguished Service Award
Hazel Patton
Bob Straub
Harry Thorp

 


 

1993
First Citizen
Larry Epping

Distinguished Service Award
Phyllis Miller
Bob Donovan

 


 

1992
First Citizen
Orville Roth

Distinguished Service Award
Glenda Jones
Walter Jones
Sue Morrison
Dewey Rand

 


 

1991
First Citizen
Tom Neilsen

Distinguished Service Award
Mildred Burchfield
Maurice Burchfield
Mike Garcia

 


 

1990
First Citizen
Carlos “Cub” Houck

Distinguished Service Award
Dorothy Patch
Van Eisenhut


1989
First Citizen
Ken Sherman, Jr.

Distinguished Service Award
Reverend Willis Steinberg
Gwen Barrett
Iral Barrett

 


 

1988
First Citizen
Keeta Lauderdale

Distinguished Service Award
Edith Brydon
Lorraine Van Ausdell

 


 

1987
First Citizen
Eric Lindauer

Distinguished Service Award
Sharron Seideman
Grace Thorp
Robert Flamme

 


 

1986
First Citizen
Kent Aldrich

Distinguished Service Award
Virginia Felton
Jerri Bryce

 


 

1985
First Citizen
Robert Ohmart

Distinguished Service Award
Joseph Felton
Hoyt Cupp
Leonard Van Kleeck

 


 

1984
First Citizen
J. Wallace Gutzler

Distinguished Service Award
Jack Dressler
John Mistkawi

 


 

1983
First Citizen
Richard Seideman

Distinguished Service Award
Mary Reinke
Reverend John Stewart
Carmelite Weddle

 


 

1982
First Citizen
Malcolm Marsh

Distinguished Service Award
George Simonka
Mabel Shiffer
Larry Moore

 


 

1981
First Citizen
William Mainwaring

Distinguished Service Award
James Fahlstrom
Sue Ferguson

 


 

1980
First Citizen
Warren Carkin

Distinguished Service Award
George Corwin
Stuart Compton
Cobe Grabenhorst, Sr.

 


 

1979
First Citizen
JoAnne Thearle

Distinguished Service Award
Robert Arthur
Irvine Wedel

 


 

1978
First Citizen
Leo Chaffin

Distinguished Service Award
Courtney Jones
Hattie Bratzel Kremen

 


 

1977
First Citizen
Lester Green

Distinguished Service Award
Terry Eivers
Carl Greider
Delia Miller

 


 

1976
First Citizen
Ken Sherman, Sr.

Distinguished Service Award
Carlos “Cub” Houck
Anna Jaqua

 


 

1975
First Citizen
Ernest Savage

Distinguished Service Award
Russell Bonesteele
Bunny Sather

 


 

1974
First Citizen
Pat Valentino

Distinguished Service Award
Shirley Hadley
Robert Gregg
Leonard Judson

 


 

1973
First Citizen
Ernest Miller

Distinguished Service Award
Mary Eyre
Nell Crothers

 


1972
First Citizen
Dr. Vern Miller

Distinguished Service Award
Doris Barger
Floyd K. Bowers

 


 

1971
First Citizen
Leonard Kremen

Distinguished Service Award
Dr. Otto Kraushaar
Dr. Frank Voight

 


 

1970
First Citizen
Alvin Randall

Distinguished Service Award
Lee Ohmart
Harriet Hammer

 


 

1969
First Citizen
Rex Hartley

Distinguished Service Award
Reverend G.H. Swift
Howard Belton

 


 

1968
First Citizen
L.B. Day

Distinguished Service Award
Jane Armpriest
J. Wesley Sullivan

 


 

1967
First Citizen
Stanley Hammer

Distinguished Service Award
Mabel McKay
Ed S. Ritter

 


 

1966
First Citizen
G. F. Chambers

Distinguished Service Award
Alfred W. Loucks
Margaret Mills
Arthur Bates

 


 

1965
First Citizen
Willard Marshall

Distinguished Service Award
Russell E. Pratt

 


 

1964
First Citizen
Gerald W. Frank

 


 

1963
First Citizen
Elmer Berglund

 


 

1962
First Citizen
Harry W. Scott

 


 

1961
First Citizen
Joseph A. H. Dodd
Roy Harland
Edward Majek
Lucille Schramm

 


 

1960
First Citizen
Clair Brown

 


 

1959
First Citizen
Elton H. Thompson

 


 

1958
First Citizen
Ed Schreder

 


 

1957
First Citizen
Gardner Knapp

 


 

1956
First Citizen
Agnes Schucking

 


 

1955
First Citizen
E. Burr Miller

 


 

1954
First Citizen
A.C. Haag

 


 

1953
First Citizen
Carl W. Hogg

 


 

1952
First Citizen
William Phillips

 


 

1951
First Citizen
Robert L. Elfstrom

 


 

1950
First Citizen
Charles Sprague

Upcoming Events

Privacy PolicyTerms Of ServiceCookie Policy